
Listing typeSupply Product
Record ID950000250
StatusPublished
Overview
Lightweight harmonic joint module. This source page does not state the reduction ratio; no ratio is inferred, and the remaining listed configuration-specific values are retained as published.
Product description
PHA08L-101-C is EYOU's lightweight harmonic joint module. The official product page does not provide a reduction ratio, so none is inferred.
Specifications
| Outer diameter | 43 mm |
|---|---|
| Length | 48.3 mm |
| Through-hole diameter | 4.4 mm |
| Weight | 0.207 kg (N configuration) |
| Rated voltage | 24–36 V |
| Rated power | 3 W |
| Rated torque | 1.65 N·m at 2000 rpm |
| Peak torque | 3.3 N·m (peak start-stop) |
| Operating temperature | −20 to 60 °C |
| Encoder type | Dual absolute encoders |
| Brake | None (manufacturer-listed) |
| Communication protocol | CANopen |
Additional official specifications
| Average output torque | 2.3 N·m |
|---|---|
| Maximum allowable momentary torque | 6.3 N·m |
| Operating noise | <60 dB |
| Service life | >10000 h |
| Backlash | ≤15 arcsec |
| Encoder accuracy | 16 bit |
Official source: https://eyoubot.com/en/sell/pha08l-101-c

Specifications
Outer diameter43 mm
Length48.3 mm
Through-hole diameter4.4 mm
Weight0.207 kg (N configuration)
Rated voltage24–36 V
Rated power3 W
Rated torque1.65 N·m at 2000 rpm
Peak torque3.3 N·m (peak start-stop)
Encoder typeDual absolute encoders
Communication protocolCANopen
Operating temperature−20 to 60 °C
BrakeNone (manufacturer-listed)