
Listing typeSupply Product
Record ID950000245
StatusPublished
Overview
SPINEA TwinSpin T-series high-precision reduction gear, size TS 140 and ratio 57:1. Manufacturer rating and load conditions are retained; no customer-specific configuration is inferred.
Product description
SPINEA TwinSpin T-series high-precision reduction gear, size TS 140 and ratio 57:1. No customer-specific ordering code is inferred.
Standard specifications
| Reducer type | TwinSpin T-series high-precision reduction gear with integrated radial and axial cylindrical roller bearings |
|---|---|
| Reduction ratio | 57:1 |
| Rated torque | 268 Nm rated output torque; manufacturer table conditions apply |
| Peak torque | 670 Nm acceleration/braking torque; distinct from emergency-stop torque |
| Allowable moment | 1,160 Nm maximum tilting moment (Fa = 0; load table at output speed 15 rpm) |
| Backlash | <1.0 arcmin maximum lost motion |
| Input speed | 2,000 rpm rated input speed |
| Weight | 6.45 kg (TS 140 size rating; configuration dependent) |
| Allowable radial load | 11.5 kN rated radial force (load table at output speed 15 rpm; L10 = 6,000 h) |
| Allowable axial load | 17 kN maximum axial force (Mc = 0; load table at output speed 15 rpm; L10 = 6,000 h) |
| Product model | TwinSpin T series TS 140, ratio 57 |
Source-specific technical extensions
| Permissible emergency-stop torque | 1,340 Nm |
|---|---|
| Cycle-effective speed | 2,500 rpm (ratio 57) |
| Maximum allowable input speed | 3,200 rpm (ratio 57; duty-cycle dependent) |
| Average angular transmission error | ±20 arcsec (TS 140 size table; informative/version dependent) |
| Hysteresis | <1.0 arcmin (TS 140 size table) |
| Tilting stiffness | 340 Nm/arcmin (version dependent) |
| Maximum no-load starting torque | 0.40 Nm (ratio 57; temperature and configuration dependent) |
| Maximum back-driving torque | 40 Nm (TS 140 size table) |
| Input inertia | 0.67 × 10^-4 kg·m² (informative; configuration dependent) |
| Configuration note | TS 140 / ratio 57 is explicitly listed in SPINEA’s T-series ordering and rating tables; case version TB. Motor flange and shaft configuration are modular; no custom ordering code inferred. |
Official source: https://www.spinea.com/en/sell/twinspin/t-series

Specifications
Reducer typeTwinSpin T-series high-precision reduction gear with integrated radial and axial cylindrical roller bearings
Reduction ratio57:1
Rated torque268 Nm rated output torque; manufacturer table conditions apply
Peak torque670 Nm acceleration/braking torque; distinct from emergency-stop torque
Allowable moment1,160 Nm maximum tilting moment (Fa = 0; load table at output speed 15 rpm)
Product modelTwinSpin T series TS 140, ratio 57
Backlash<1.0 arcmin maximum lost motion
Input speed2,000 rpm rated input speed
Weight6.45 kg (TS 140 size rating; configuration dependent)
Allowable radial load11.5 kN rated radial force (load table at output speed 15 rpm; L10 = 6,000 h)
Allowable axial load17 kN maximum axial force (Mc = 0; load table at output speed 15 rpm; L10 = 6,000 h)