
Listing typeSupply Product
Record ID950000163
StatusPublished
Product description
Six-axis force/torque sensor for force-sensitive robot tasks, compliant manipulation, assembly, insertion, pick-and-place, finishing, quality testing and machine tending.
Specifications
| Sensor type | force_torque |
|---|---|
| Force range | ±300 N (Fx, Fy, Fz) |
| Torque range | ±30 Nm (Mx, My, Mz) |
| Force resolution | 0.1 N typical signal noise for Fx/Fy/Fz |
| Torque resolution | 0.005 Nm Mx/My; 0.003 Nm Mz typical signal noise |
| Data output rate | 100 Hz |
| Overload capacity | 500% |
| Data interface | RS485 / Modbus RTU |
| Ingress protection | IP65 |
| Dimensions | Tool-side diameter 75 mm; thickness 37.5 mm |
| Weight | 0.44 kg tooling weight |
| Operating temperature | 5 to 40 °C |
| Measurement axes | 6 DOF |
| Mounting interface | ISO-9409-1-50-4-M6 tool-side bolt pattern |
| Supply voltage | 5 to 24 V DC ±10% |
| Calibration | Contactless sensing technology; no calibration required during product life |
| Technical extension parameters | External noise sensitivity immune; max power consumption 2 W; force-sensitive applications include assembly, insertion, pick-and-place, finishing, quality testing and machine tending; compatible with Omron, Techman and Universal Robots. |

Specifications
Sensor typeforce_torque
Force range±300 N (Fx, Fy, Fz)
Torque range±30 Nm (Mx, My, Mz)
Force resolution0.1 N typical signal noise for Fx/Fy/Fz
Torque resolution0.005 Nm Mx/My; 0.003 Nm Mz typical signal noise
Supply voltage5 to 24 V DC ±10%
Sampling rate100 Hz
Overload capacity500%
Data interfaceRS485 / Modbus RTU
Ingress protectionIP65
Mounting interfaceISO-9409-1-50-4-M6 tool-side bolt pattern
DimensionsTool-side diameter 75 mm; thickness 37.5 mm
Weight0.44 kg tooling weight
Operating temperature5 to 40 °C
Number of measurement axes6 DOF
CalibrationContactless sensing technology; no calibration required during product life
Technical extension parametersExternal noise sensitivity immune; max power consumption 2 W; force-sensitive applications include assembly, insertion, pick-and-place, finishing, quality testing and machine tending; compatible with Omron, Techman and Universal Robots.