
Listing typeSupply Product
Record ID950000160
StatusPublished
Product description
EC-i 40 brushless high-torque motor with Hall sensors for compact robotic and precision motion systems, featuring high torque density and low cogging torque.
Specifications
| Product model | 666601 / EC-i 40 |
|---|---|
| Motor type | Brushless EC motor with Hall sensors |
| Nominal voltage | 18 V |
| Nominal speed | 3920 rpm |
| Nominal torque | 0.276 Nm |
| Stall torque | 2.4 Nm |
| Nominal current | 7.38 A |
| Max speed | 8000 rpm |
| Weight | 0.587 kg |
| Technical extension parameters | Rotor inertia 78 gcm²; torque constant 36.4 mNm/A; speed constant 262 rpm/V; ambient temperature -40 to +100 °C; max winding temperature +155 °C; 3 phases and 8 pole pairs. |

Specifications
Motor typeBrushless EC motor with Hall sensors
Rated voltage18 V
Rated torque0.276 Nm
Peak torque2.4 Nm
Product model666601 / EC-i 40
Rated speed3920 rpm
Peak speed8000 rpm
Rated current7.38 A
Weight0.587 kg
Technical extension parametersRotor inertia 78 gcm²; torque constant 36.4 mNm/A; speed constant 262 rpm/V; ambient temperature -40 to +100 °C; max winding temperature +155 °C; 3 phases and 8 pole pairs.